Pahrump Valley Times Nye County's Largest Circulation Newspaper
CURRENT WEATHER: Clear, 95°




News
News
Opinion
Sports
Obituaries
Archives

Classifieds
All Classifieds
Employment
Real Estate
Autos
Merchandise

Our Newspaper
Archive
Columnists
Contact Us
How To Advertise
Subscriptions


 
Top Story

Nov. 14, 2008

School honors

Advertisement

J.G. Johnson

First grade super stars

(all A's)

Melissa Brooker, Cameron Ellis, Emily Ermi, Brett Goergen, Winter Heier, Janet Lutz, Ashlyn McGhee, Margarita Muller, Joaquin Souza, Asher Thomas and Hilario Turnbow-Castro.

First grade all stars

(A's and B's)

Danial Carberry, Tristan Coleman, Dakota Hamilton, Edmund Jeffrey, Jorja Knight, Shyanne Lin, McKinzee McLaughlin, Eldina Mrkulic, Danyelle Ormiston, Pricila Ortuno, Julian Ramirez-Martinez, Joshua Stewart, Sydney Talbert, Savannah Toldt, Magdaline Tucker and Jack Turner.

Second grade super stars (All A's)

Jaden Baker, Andrew Blodgett, Taygain Burleigh, Sabin Chaidez, Aubrey Conrad, Ana Gonzalez-Nunez, Kaden Hastings, Destany Ivy, Joaquin Montes, Evandy Murphy, DylanOliverius, Anthony Pacheco, Allyssa Payne, Nicole Perez-Tinajero and Kamri Young.

Second grade all stars

(A's & B's)

Ivette Almeida, Gage Barnes, Korrin Daffer, Nicholas DeVous, Jacob Gonzalez, Shayda Hawley, Tristan Maughan, Alexis Minjares, Mary Paarlberg, Atziry Palacio-Ibarra, Francisco Perez, Gilbert Rivera, Emily Salmon, Ivan Shaw, Madison Smith, Puritee Tully and Diamond Wallace.

Third grade super stars

(All A's)

Alyvia Briscoe, Lisa Burke, Hayley Gazzara, Kaylee Gonzales, Christopher Harris, Kyle Najim, Connor Robinson, Karen Wackett, Destiny Warner and James Wilson.

Third Grade All Stars

(A's & B's)

Bryan Berner, Lexis Bray, Kaitlin Brown, Laurin Canty, Heather Edwards, Joseph Engle, Brandon Fernandez, Angel Gibson, Brendan Griffiths-Ormiston, Adrian Grimaud, Faythe Koontz, Jacob McKnight, Meagan Mevis, Daniel Ortuno, Alexe' Parucha, Brendan Payne, Mary Quinteros, David Reda, Joie Riel, Dakota Shawgo, Elijah Smith and Taylor Watson.

Fourth grade super stars (All A's)

Rachel Almeida, Rachel Leavitt, Virginia Martin and Alyssa Mulligan.

Fourth grade all stars

(A's & B's)

Cedar Ek, Ashanti Hargis, Dannah Horttor, Samantha James, Cheyanne Johnson, Gabriel Lopez, Alex McGhee, Kiara Moffett, Esad Mrkulic, Collin Salmon, Sabrina Scott, Madison Shay and Amber Wofford.

Fifth Grade Super Stars

(All A's)

Darian Collin, Kyrnan Daffer, Tiana Friend, Jaime Garcia-Osterhout, Melody Geier, Canen Hastings, Ashley Jordan, Brittany Leavitt, Sabrina Maughan, Jamie Murphy, Savannah Pelusio, Jessica Roderick, Edson Roman, Leann Soriano, Gabriela Vasquez and Allista Ward.

Fifth grade all stars

(A's & B's)

Yesenia Almeida Correa, Ubaldo Alvarado Jr., Anastasia Baird, Dylan Burke, Travis Clark, Isaiah Curayag, Kevin Daffer, Breanna Epherson, Alicia Escoto, Colton Fernandez, Hunter Harding, Eunique Harris, Zachary Ivy, Sarina Mata, Midori McCoy, Theodore Milk, Isaiahs Reyes, Courtney Rohleder, Alexis Romero, Kaylie Small, Kylie Small, Makayla Sproul, Christopher Sutton, Ethan White, Rachelle Wilson and Brooke Witten.

Floyd Elementary School First grade super stars

(all A's)

Anna Bennett, Rebeka Borovkoff, Emily Grace McEneaney, Anthony Moreno and Charity Schmidthuber.

Second Grade:

Jordan Artau, Olivia Bennett, Danielle Blake, Anthony Cantrelle, Dakota Casselman, Lillith Coutu, Ahtziri Valle Diaz, Angelica Garcia, Sandi Hall, Justin Hallenback, Bradley Hamlin, Wesley Hamlin, Antonio Molina-Huerta, Mackenzie Johnson, Carlos Joseph Martinez, Sergio Sanchez, Daniel Stierle and Zachary Trieb.

Third Grade

Kyle Baker, Martin Castellanos, Hannah Eckhardt, Elise Flatt, Kamryn Forsberg, Dawn Hassler, Brian Horton, Noemi Valle Diaz and Alana White.

Fourth Grade

Bethany Calvert, Rylee Hamlin, Kaelyn Joyce and Cynthia Natividad.

Fifth Grade

Ciarra Denning and Chelsea Shovan.

All Stars (A's and B's or all "B's)

First Grade

Irish Aquino, Kevin Ariza, Kyleigh Barney, Ariana Blake, Kaleena Brauner, Maryjane De Valle, Matthew Dillon-Gayle, Davyd Doney, Guinevere Gallemore, Josephyn Hamilton, Tylor Harrison, Andrea Hoffey, Aaliyah Martinez, Hunter McSorley, Donald Miller III, Ryan Minero, Angelina Natividad, Mariah Nogera, Tyler Poynor, Kaylee Reynolds, Moises Rubio, Bradyn Shenberger and Lance Yordy.

Second Grade

Logan Borovkoff, Christian Burge, Donna Forcht, Daniel Higgins, Destinee Ismerio, Natalie Little, Samantha Mansuy, Rebecca Mattern, Daniel Peterson, Anthony Rodriguez, Krystal Rodriguez, Jenna Sova, Nevaeh Tully and Garrett Ward.

Third Grade

Catherine Atencio, Jacob Bannerman, Kaley Brown, Jessa Doney, Jazzmyn Fellman, Ashton Gent, Fallon Gourley, James Hannah Jr., Abbi Heitzman, James Jackson IV, Victor Lira-Silva, Vanessa Magana Pedraza, Jared McEneaney, Makayla Mace, Osvaldo Munguia, Erick Oliveros, Daniela Ortiz, Ulisses Perez, Jason Raymond, Joseph Rivera, Anais Rodriguez, Zane Rojas, Ricardo Sawtelle and Ashlee Smith.

Fourth Grade

Derek Bayer, Isaac Champlin, Patrick Duvall, Henry Estrella, Aaron Freitas, Wes Fullmer, Daniel Fyffe, Hayley Hall, Darian Kent, Joaquin Koa-Hernandez, Leanna Larsen, Crystal Leeper, Cindy Nunez-Cruz, Wyatt Otis, Brandan Poff, Britnee Rainey, Caeley Shoults, Dylan Smith, Daniel Stango, Stephen Thelaner, Alexis Trieb, Julia Vidana, Brycen Ward, Jennifer Woodward and Kane Woodworth.

Fifth Grade

Gavin Cooper, Markus Doney, Natalie Estrella, Yesenia Garcia, Darion Goetz, Kailynn Griffith, Colton Hall, Caitlynn Hallenback, Cole Hammack, Michael Hildebrand, Lauren Koenig, Nicolas Kelly, Linda McFarland, Tyler McMichaels, Daniela Moreno, Miriam Ramirez, Dane' Ramsey, Vanessa Rivera, Erika Sanchez, Kayla Sova and Savannah Wood.














For comment or questions, please e-mail webmaster@pahrumpvalleytimes.com
Copyright © Pahrump Valley Times, 1997 -
| Privacy Policy