Pahrump Valley Times Nye County's Largest Circulation Newspaper
CURRENT WEATHER: Clear, 95°


News
News
Opinion
Sports
Obituaries
Archives
Search

Classifieds
All Classifieds
Employment
Real Estate
Autos
Merchandise

Our Newspaper
Archive
Contact Us
How To Advertise
Subscriptions


 
Top Story

February 11, 2004

Hafen Elementary School second quarter honor roll

All A's:

First grade - Savannah Webb, Avori Peterson, Philycia Oliver, Jeremy McKillips, Kristen Martinez, James Leske, David Hall, Brooke Caspio, Maggie Bowman, Anthony Zayas, Carlos Rivera.

Second grade - Philip Bertuglia, Hanna Christie, Gage Larkin, Jesse Tarver, Ashley Wiedbrecht, Cassie Helms, Madison Jensen, Kristal Kaiwi, Kyla Scoggins, Dayna Goshen, Perla Ramirez, Westlee Tom.

Third grade - Jake Paus, Jazmin Galindo, Chris Stevenson, Kyle Whitaker, Kali Williams, Kaitlyn Cummings, Casandra Camarena, Kristen Rooks.

Fourth grade - Matthew Brooks, Oscar Gardea, Samantha Nielsen.

Fifth grade - Stacey Norton, Megan Peterson, Briana Wilson, Mariah Mirabal, Adrian Aguilar, Hannah Bertuglia, Shaylyn Garcia, Allyson Monahan, Ryan Peterson, Jose Uribe, Kelcy Hyde, Jahna Jackson.

A's and B's:

First grade - Shayla Purdy, Tristan Bailey, Tristan Wedmore, Christian Marshall, Pamela Garcia, Amelia Adams, Stephanie Johnson, Tyler Wilson-Martinez, Dylan Bertuglia, Makayla Carrington, James Cronister, Angelica Cruz.

Brandon Harris, Korrina McCall, Cole Verbic, Megan Sullivan, Zachary Ahlstedt, Kayla Cratty, Lani Kaiwi, Spencer Mestas, Hannah Mills.

Second grade - Megan Baker, Justin Cassara, Jonathon Hallenback, Jon Michael Robinson, Cristian Balding, Victoria Bell, Cody Kovatch, John Kruse, Amanda Meola, Esmy Meza, Areane Rubio, Matthew Walker.

Sarah Brickles, Christie Hyde, Emily Willoughby, James Richardson, Cheyenne Jackson, Colton Edwards, Shelby Patterson, Cinthya Aguilar, Carly Winn.

Third grade - Marlene Acedo, Rosario Carlgren, Laura Rivera, Esmeralda Vega, Dallas Davis, Danielle Apostolec, Sierra Cain, Dylan Fortin, Mark Lewis, Kelley Raberge, Nick Bailey, Heather Anderson.

Katie Behar, Sarah Bundy, Katrina Lawler, Nathaniel Merritt, Jordyn Trificana, Dilyn Vargas, Devon DeAnda, Jody Chester, Race Wickham, Conrad Nicosia, Tasha Didion, Kyle Kelly.

Kristen Allen, Shelby Bess, Mercedes Cochrell, Lucas Partain, Kameron Boucher, Kayla Williams.

Fourth grade - Tanner Bowman, Amber Makowsky, Brandy Mendoza, Johnny Meza, Dakota Ostrenger, Dillon Ostrenger, Destiny Stwalley, Frances Verzani, Brady Baker, Mariah DeAndrea, Stephanie Grogan, Irene Rubio.

Fifth grade - Lindsy Cooper, Carmen Cruz-Palmer, Danielle Davis, Vanessa Edel, Cody Johnson, Kenneth Kennedy, Stevie McElheney, Elizabeth Smith, Jessica Stewart, Sadie Behar, Logan Cratty, Trevor Cratty.

Kori Drake, Amanda Franske, Lottie Hughes, Austin Boosel, Corrina Derimow, Chris Martin, Leanne Morrow, Sam Morrow, Roy Rosales, Mallaurie Thaxton, Leon Franklin, Elisabeth Frye.

Christopher Helisek, Carolyn Hunter, Sean Kennedy, Lance Litzenberger, Peter Oram, Zachary Winn, Corey Shane, Hayley Ward, James Colella.



For comment or questions, please e-mail webmaster@pahrumpvalleytimes.com
Copyright © Pahrump Valley Times, 1997 -
| Privacy Policy